Round 1: Unit 23 1st May 2016

ROUND 1 RESULTS PRO:

 Rider                          Sponsors                                     Points

1.Tom Isted                   Mongoose, Ex                                    25

2. Dan Allington           Asda, Unit3sixty                                18

3. Brandon Harrison   TSG, GS Contracts, Area 25             15

4. Shaun Gornall          Impurity, Hobsons, Sentinent         12

5. Brad McNicol           Haro, Oddessey, 20Twenty              10

6. Jason Phelan            GT                                                          8

7. Ross Domanski        Rush Skatepark                                   6

8. Kieran Reilly            Tall Order, Seventies, Overide          4

9. Aaron Haywood      Cantgoslo                                              2

10. Leo Smith                                                                               0

ROUND 1 RESULTS AM:

 Rider                          Sponsors                                     Points

1. Mark Ducat                                                                               25

2. Paul Friel                                                                                  18

3. Kieran McCarrol                                                                      15

4. Shaun                                                                                        12

5. Tom Woodward                                                                      10

6. Ian McMaster                                                                           8

7. Ben Snell                  Grind BMX                                            6

8. Jay Bennet                                                                                4

9. George Hayes          Unit 3Sixty                                            2

10. Josh Burman                                                                         0

ROUND 1 RESULTS Under 13’s:

 Rider                          Sponsors                                     Points

1.Tristan Shearer                                                                       25

2. Louis Webb             Grind BMX                                          18

3. George Webb          Grind BMX                                          15

4. Jack Price                                                                               12

5. Kerr McKay                                                                           10

6. Trey Watt                                                                               8

7. Sasha Pardoe                                                                         6

8. Kris Hunter                                                                           4

9. Aaron McShannon                                                               2

10. Brody Shearer                                                                     0